Phone: +44 (0)20 7554 5852

Privacy Policy


1. Data Protection

1.1 Your privacy is important to us. The information you submit will be kept confidential and secure once it reaches our server. The information will be processed by AQIX LTD under regulated conditions in accordance with the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998. http://www.legislation.gov.uk

2. Data Collection and Purpose Specification

2.1 During the course of any visit to AQIX LTD web pages, something called a 'cookie' will be downloaded to your computer. Many websites do this, because the cookies provide non-personal statistical information about what people do on our website. For example: the time spent viewing a page, common paths taken by visitors through the site, browser settings and other general information. We use this data to improve the services on our site and to refine the user experience.

3. Submitting Personal Information

3.1. AQIX LTD will only use your information for the purposes stated and for which you have given us your consent.

3.2. When you supply any personal information to AQIX LTD we have legal obligations towards you in the way we deal with that data. We must collect the information fairly; that is, we must explain how we will use it and tell you if we want to pass the information on to anyone else.

3.3. Your information will only be used within AQIX LTD for marketing purposes and customer administration. It will never be supplied to anyone outside the company without first obtaining your consent, unless we are obliged by law to disclose it.

3.4. We do not store credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

4. Confidentiality and Security

4.1 AQIX LTD employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of data, are obliged to adhere to the law and Data Protection Act 1998.

5. Access to the Personal Data We May Hold About You

5.1. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information that AQIX LTD holds about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. Please address requests martin@aqix.com We will require legal proof of your identity and within a week we will then provide you with a readable copy of the personal data which we keep about you.

6. Children's Privacy

6.1. The nature of our business is such that we are not interested in collecting children's data. We do not knowingly collect personal data from children. If we are aware that a minor has submitted data to us, we delete it from our system.

7. General

7.1 AQIX LTD is not legally responsible for the external websites on the AQIX LTD website.